100 1 25 25 bodybuilders.com
Bodybuilding.com Information Motivation Supplementation
in:

Larry Scott Pro Bodybuilding Profile

Larry Scott pics, biography, contest history, and more! Learn about your favorite pro bodybuilder.

Name: Larry Scott
Website: www.larryscott.com
Location: Salt Lake, UT
Born: October 12, 1938
Birthplace: Pocatello, ID
Nickname: "The Legend"

Larry Scott

Competitive Record ///

  • 1979 Grand Prix Vancouver - IFBB,
  • 1979 Canada Diamond Pro Cup - IFBB, 9th
  • 1966 Olympia - IFBB, Winner
  • 1965 Olympia - IFBB, Winner
  • 1964 Universe - IFBB, Overall Winner
  • 1962 Mr America - IFBB, Overall Winner
  • 1960 Mr California - AAU, Overall Winner

Books ///

Loaded Guns

Pictures ///

Larry Scott, pic. 1
Larry Scott, pic. 2
Larry Scott, pic. 3
Larry Scott, pic. 4
Larry Scott, pic. 5
Larry Scott, pic. 6
Larry Scott, pic. 7
Larry Scott, pic. 8
Larry Scott, pic. 9
Larry Scott, pic. 10


Bookmark and Share

Related Articles

About The Author

You have come to the right place to check out info, pics, and links about the pros! New bodybuilders added every other day!

RATE THIS ARTICLE
POOR
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
EXCELLENT
OVERALL RATING
N/A

Out of 10

1 Ratings

3

Comments

Showing 1 - 3 of 3 Comments

(5 characters minimum)

      • notify me when users reply to my comment
Russlalonde

Rep Power: 0

  • rep this user
Russlalonde

The best arms i

Feb 26, 2014 3:28pm | report
patbanya

Rep Power: 0

  • rep this user
patbanya

"As long as they talk about you, you're not really dead, as long as they speak your name, you continue. A legend doesn't die, just because the man dies." R.I.P. Larry Scott.

Article Rated:
Mar 10, 2014 5:31pm | report
dbman4

Rep Power: 0

  • rep this user
dbman4

RIP Larry

Mar 23, 2014 6:59pm | report
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 Comments

Featured Product

Give Us Feedback:
Report A Problem
Site Feedback
Follow Us:
Twitter
Facebook
RSS Feeds
Bodybuilding.com Newsletter

Receive exciting features,
news & special offers from Bodybuilding.com